Active Shipmates Roster


This page lists all former Soley crewmembers who are registered with the "USS Soley Reunion Association"

Alphabetical Index
(Click on the first letter of the last name desired.)
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
Last First Rank/Rate Years on Soley
A      
Aarnes Wayne BMSN 61-62
Accomando Richard RM3 60-63
Albers William L.
Alessandrello John J. GM3 51-53
Allen Dalton R. BM 61-62
Allen Reginald M. BM
Allen, Sr. George W. SFM3 60-64
Amato Michael A. PhM3 49
Anders James Q. BM3 62-63
Andersen Richard E. MM3 59-62
Andrion Bonifacio L.
Anthony Tom RD3 69-
Appel, Jr. Clifford W. SN 66-67
Apperson Larry R. SN 69-70
Arianas Steve LTJG 61-62
Armstrong James C. LTJG 53-56
Arnold Louis C. RDSN 58-59
Ashbaugh Wayne L. MM3 62-64
Atchinson Woodrow E. QMC 58
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
B      
Bailey Robert SN 69-
Baker Daniel SK3 63-64
Baldwin Charles RM 49-52
Baldwin Robert A. CDR 69-70
Ball Bill EM2 66-69
Barcus Charles L. DC3 51-54
Barfield Troy E. TM3 53-55
Bartley Thomas MM2 67-70
Barwick Chester P. CS3 52-54
Barwick Lloyd E. BMSN 69-70
Baumgart Gordon F. BT2 60-64
Baxter Gerald D. FT2 52-56
Beale William O.
Beauparland Robert P.(Beau) MM2 54-58
Behanic, Jr. Thomas S1c 44-46
Belle-Isle John 44-46
Benedict James D. RT3 44-
Bennett Milton D. LT 44-
Benton David S. FTSN 55-59
Benton, CDR RET Oliver (Ollie) LTJG 52-55
Bevalacqua Roger MM1 44-
Bickford Hayes L. (Bud) S 1/c 45-46
Bischoping Frank J. SN 49-50
Blackwelder Alvin K. BT2
Blevins Walter R. GMG3 60-62
Blum Eugene YN2 52-53
Bohlinger William R. MMFN 62-64
Bolash William J. GM
Boley Roy P. SN 55-58
Bolding D. I. S 1/c 44-45
Boon Robert P. SA 64
Boone David A. MR3/MSGT 67-68
Bordner Richard C. MM3 51-54
Bovinet Donald L. SN 52-53
Bowen Thomas E. BT3 53-56
Bower Glenn L. RM3
Bower Thomas E. PF1 52-56
Bowers Harris Rel
Brandal Ron ENS 65-66
Breault Richard P. MM3 51-54
Brennan Frank J. SFP3 62-64
Bresnihan George SO3 57-59
Breyer Robert J. STG2 64-67
Brick Ronald L. BT3 68-69
Brien Patrick
Brill Ralph E. BT2 51-54
Brooks Dennis MR3 60-61
Brooks Raymond E. GM
Brooks, Jr. Charles H. LT SC 59-60
Brown Dr. Richard L. MD 45-
Brown James Austin RM3 64-65
Brown William H. RD3 50-54
Brown, Jr. C. W. (Wesley)
Bruce Charles G. EM2 63-67
Bryan Edward T.'E.T.' SN 60-62
Bryan, Jr. William B. STG2 66-69
Buckner Samuel O. SO 53-54
Burke EMCS Jack H. EMCS 52-55
Burns James D.R. RD3 60-63
Butler Horace E. EN1
Butterworth Donald A. ET3 51-53
Byers John F. RM3 61-63
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
C      
Cahill David D. EM2 62-66
Camilleri Terrence J. LTJG 61-63
Cannell Norman Ray S1c 45-
Capehart Lloyd H. S1/c 46-48
Carbone, Capt. USNRET John A. LTJG 59-62
Cardillo, Jr. Vincent J. RMSN 56-58
Caron Sixto SM 65-
Carosi Umberto
Carpenter Frank GM2 58-59
Carpenter Thurman C. DC2 50-51
Cashen Edwin W. RM3 53-57
Casper Pete CS3 55-57
Caton Charles C. GM3 49-53
Caton James N.
Cattera Louis J. RD3 56-58
Cavazos Carlos MM3 65-66
Challis Raymond A.
Chang Paul SKC 58-59
Chesla Frank ET3 62-63
Chilcote Charles 44-
Christ Christy A. YN2 51-53
Clancy, Jr., MD Daniel H. LT 45-46
Clark Dennis L. QM2 68-69
Clarke, Jr. Howard Weston LT 51-53
Classey Edwin A. FN 53-54
Coble LaVerne 59-61
Cole Bobby Joe BT2 60-64
Collyar Jerry DK3 64-66
Comella Anthony G. SF3 62-64
Condon Thomas J.
Conley, P.E. James R. EM1 53-55
Constine Thomas N. GMSN 62-64
Cook Donald F. ETN2 57-58
Cortino Robert IC3 67-68
Cotorie Charles EM1
Crawford Timothy SN 66-69
Creter Edward G. SOG3 61-63
Crossley, Jr. Harold L. S2/c 44-
Cummins David E. SO3 61-64
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
D      
D'Agostino, SR. Dominic P. MM2 44-
Daly Michael E. CS3 61-66
Daly Thomas P. (Pat) ETN2 60-64
Daughtery Bill GM3 58-61
Davidson Paul E. SHSN 53-55
Davis Carroll W. TE3 55-56
Davis Jim GMSN 59-60
Deacon Peter Royal Navy
Dean Festus S. RD 62-64
DeBack Daniel FN 57-58
DeCesare Michael TM3 62-64
Deel William Roland 52-
Degener E. Lynn EM2 59-61
Deichmiller Richard C. FN 51-54
Demmers John C. RM3 53-
Denelsbeck Carl MM3 62-64
Dennison Edward M. LTJG 63-65
Dennison Thomas L. BT3 65-66
Derke Richard SO3 50-54
Di Nozzi Joseph N. 52-
Dickson Graham QM3 61-63
DiFranco Charles J. PN3 63-65
Dills Joseph D. MM3 55-59
Dowis Roy RM3 60-61
Doyle Ernest FC2 51-52
Droze Thomas Royce FN 56-57
Drumm LeRoy M. SOSN 55-57
Dry Kenneth BT1 59-64
Dube', USN RET Ronald P. MR2 63-64
DuBois Ronald RD2 61-63
Duggan Tom MMFN 55-57
Dunlop Donald J. SM3 44-
Dunn Gene YNSN 66-
Dyal Lawrence E. SN 57-58
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
E      
Eason George W. RD3 67-68
Eastham Dwaine DC2 51-54
Eiler Ludwig W. FT2 61-62
Einck Gary F. FT3 56-57
Esworthy,Jr. Marshall W.(Beanie) SN 53-55
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
F      
Farrell James A. MM3 69-70
Farren Harold P. BT3 60-61
Faust William BTFN 50-51
Feitz Walter E. MM2 53-57
Ferguson, CAPT USNR RET Earl ENS 58-58
Feroce, Jr. Frank
Finlay Richard L. 49-50
Fix Vernon H. LTJG 58-59
Flanagan Thomas C. S1/c 44-46
Fleming Daniel F. GM 51-55
Flittner Frank MM3 50-54
Flora Ronald E. BT2 61-64
Flower Richard G. MM
Fogal Richard E. EM2 54-57
Foley Bobby R. 56-57
Foley Richard M. BT2 64-67
Foster Michael S. IC2
Fowler Clemens L. BT1 48-53
Fowler Douglas M.
Fowler VADM Jeffrey L.
Fox John D. BT2 49-52
Fralick Roy
Francis James S. (Steve) ETN3 61-63
Frett Dennis R. RDSN 67-67
Frey Robert J. LTJG 44-45
Froehlich Roger M. LTJG 62-64
Frole, Jr. George 55-57
Fruehauf, Sr. Lawrence W. EM3 44-45
Furr Ralph MM3 64-67
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
G      
Gagislo Fred M. EN3 69-70
Gagnon James J. GM2 53-57
Gamboa Joseph C. LT 65-66
Gambrell Andrew R. RD2 66-68
Gamburd (Davidoff) Art RMSN 61-61
Garner Sydney S. TE3 50-51
Gaydos David D. BT2 69-70
Gembitsky Jake
Gensert Howard PO3 48-49
Gibson Robert G. (Bob) 53-56
Gibson, Sr. David S. 'Hoot' IC2 66-68
Gibson, George R. BT2 59-62
Giller Gary D. LT 67-69
Gillette Edward J. GM 62-63
Giovinazzo Larry SF 54-58
Gladdney Eddie SM
Goepfert Gerald J. DC 51-54
Goldbeck, Jr. Lewis
Goldfarb Joseph H. CM3 46-47
Goodfriend Robert L. SN 49-
Gore Robert MM3 58-60
Goss Thomas G. GM3 69-
Goyer Leonard C. RM3 51-53
Graevell James H. MMFN 66-69
Grainer David HM3 60-61
Grande Kenneth J. EN3 52-53
Gray Jonny M. GMG3 65-66
Green Douglas LTJG 65-66
Green Edward L. YN2 63-64
Green Frank RD3 56-59
Green Melvin E. EM 61-64
Grell Gary A. BTFN 58-60
Griffin Carl QM 68-69
Grossman Ward F. STG2 65-69
Guptill Charles LTJG 61-63
Gustafson Robert
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
H      
Haddock Harold D. ME3 55-
Haffey Eugene S 1/c 45-46
Hager Mahlon L. ET2 52-
Hamill Dennis SN 60-61
Hamilton Joe L. ST1 66-70
Hamm Harland H. BT2 58-61
Hancock Don SN 57-60
Handy Clate 52-53
Hargis Jack SK2 57-59
Harlow Richard SN 58-
Harris William P. GM3 52-53
Hauser Charles T. S1c 44-46
Hawker III James H. RM3 61-63
Hazay David W. S1c 44-46
Heatherman Harry J. MM2 66-67
Heaton Richard L. SN 55-59
Hebert, Jr. Whitney J. RM1 61-
Heglin Melvin M. S 1/c 49-50
Heider David E. QM2 69-70
Heintz Max E.
Heiple Dean H. ET2 49-50
Heller Graham J. SN 64-66
Hemstreet John F. GM3 55-58
Hendrick Patrick (Dan) SK2 58-60
Hensel Edward C. S1/c 46-
Hentges Larry SN 66-69
Hersey Raymond GM2 51-55
Hess George J. LT 51-52
Himberg George T.
Hindle Leonard W. GM 55-59
Hoadley Howard A. SN 51-54
Hodges, Jr. Relmond A. SK3 56-58
Hoffer Lawrence E. (Larry) YN1 65-66
Hogg Bradford CSG2 51-55
Hoggard William D. LTJG 52-53
Holden Halstead
Holler Marvin G. QM2 60-61
Holsinger Dick R. ET2 50-51
Holum Richard IC1 51-55
Hooker Robert SN
Hooker William R. TM3 53-57
Horn George W. TM 52-56
Horn, Jr. Otto A. RD 51-55
Hoult Kenneth A. FT2 61-64
Hraban Michael D. (Bruiser) MM2 65-69
Hughes, USN RET Jerry D. IC3 55-59
Hughett Wendell V.(Van) BM2 68-70
Hunter Jack D. BTFN 51-53
Hyde James S. BT3 63-65
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
I      
J      
Jackman Robert E. YN 52-53
Jackson Glenn W. MMC 60-64
James T. Cooper
James William C. YN3 65-66
Jancoski Robert J. CS2 51-54
Janda Dennis QMSN 58-60
Jedlicka George MM3 50-52
Johnson Gary E. SO
Johnson Wesley W. MM1 56-58
Johnson Gary E. SO
Joiner Wilbur
Jones Earl E. (Ed) IC3 54-58
Jones Floyd T. BM1 61-62
Jones Orbin S 1/c 44-46
Jones Ronald S1/c 44-
Jones, III Irving L. (Lew) FTG2 63-66
Jones, Jr. Henry S. (Hank) FT3 53-54
June Richard C. MM2 66-69
Jurdak, Jr. Edward G. BM3 44-46
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
K      
Kabelka William
Kachuba Richard
Kahal Mary BT1 52-55
Karriker Jack H. MM 54-55
Keenan John K. 'Jack' SH2 51-55
Kelly George J. BT1 52-55
Kelly James J. QM2 58-58
Kelly Richard L.
Kimpel David RD3 66-
Kleyn, III Frederick G. LTJG 62-64
Knehr Allen J. FTG1 50-59
Knotts Alvin C. GMSN 54-58
Koch Wilbur
Kohrhamer Henry BT3 55-59
Kondas Joseph J. SN 67-68
Korman Jerome A. SM3 62-64
Krabbe Richard B. F1/c 65-67
Krawczyszyn Harry J. MM2 51-54
Kubisch Clifford MM 62-64
Kuester Alvin S. RD3 55-57
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
L      
Lachtara Edward J. 'Ski' CS1 51-53
Landrum Tom MMC 64-65
Lanz Arthur V.
LaPlume Normand A. YN3 66-68
Lawrence Richard W. LTJG 62-64
Lawson Robert E. SMC 48-49
Lecomte Donald M. GM3 52-55
Leduc Maurice J. RD3 49-51
Leja Richard R. EM3 61-63
Lennert Gary Rel
Leonard, Jr. John D. LTJG 54-56
Lewis Delmar A. BT3 59-61
Liadka James B. SN 52-56
Liewert Tom BT2 66-69
Loch Rev. Dr. Gerald K. FT 61-63
Loges Joseph T. SN 53-55
Long Blaine R. SN 52-53
Long, Sr. Jackie E. MM2 60-62
Loud, Jr. Weston N.
Lowrance Thomas R. BMSN 60-61
Luebbe Loren A. DC3 51-53
Luenzmann Gerald FT3 56-57
Lustyan John F. RDSN 49-50
Lutkenhouse William J. ENS 46-47
Lynch Dennis J. BTFN 69-70
Lynch James H. RM1 63-66
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
M      
MacAlister Hugh G. FP1 56-58
Macca Custode 'Sonny' FTG2 57-61
Maenhout Dale C. SN 59-62
Malcom, Sr. Marion C. SM3 66-69
Malkovich Kenneth D. MM3 53-57
Malley John E. MM2 61-65
Malm Roy A. RDM3 44-45
Maracick Nathan BT3 63-64
Marek Skip EM2 62-64
Martin Donald T. SH3 66-
Martin Gilmore J. SOM3 44-
Martin-Vegue Frank ENS(SC) 64-65
Masciola Michael J. S1c 44-46
Matthews Ronnie M. 58-62
Maziarz Robert S. EM3 60-62
McBride Richard A.
McClarren Ralph G. LT 68-69
McCoun John H.
McCracken David F. BT3 65-66
McGrath Thomas W.
McGuckin, Jr. Benjamin F. LCDR 64-67
McGuire Richard A. (Dick) SO3 51-53
McIntyre John M. IC2 55-57
McJunkin Theodore SO2 52-54
McMurdy William A. SN1/c 44-46
Meagher John SPF2 63-69
Melick Frank FTG3 68-69
Mellon Deb
Michaud Thomas M. RM 61-63
Miesch Roland A. (Bud) ET2 51-53
Miller David L. RDSN 60-
Miller, Jr. Joseph A. FN1 46-47
Moore Dennis L. YN2 66-68
Moore Donald P. RD2 51-55
Mowry Charles R. 'Pappy' SO2 56-59
Moynehan Jack Midshipman 62-
N      
Nance Samuel E3 64-66
Nance Samuel L. SN 65-66
Napierkowski Bill
Nash Fred H. IC3 58-60
Nash Victor T. S1/c 49-
Newborn Lester F. TM1 51-52
Nolan, Jr. Thomas J.
Norman Lou IC1 68-70
Nowak Chet ENFN 61-63
Nuckols William H. FT2 60-62
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
O      
Oberhauser Danny L. RD 63-
Olejar John N. BT3 49-53
Olejar Paul E. SN 52-54
Olsen William H. BTFN 51-53
O'Neill Dave FTG3 61-62
O'Neill Edward GMG3 58-62
Ordon, Sr. Leonard
Ott-Hansen Henry LTJG 52-53
Overman Everett F. LT 61-63
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
P      
Padula Salvatore GM1 48-55
Page Richard C. RD3 54-88
Parler Robert E. RMSN 49-
Patton Carl W. BM3 62-63
Perkinson Brian T. ENS 63-65
Pernini James K. 64-66
Perris George C. MM1 51-55
Pescara Albert A. S1/c 49-50
Pesillo Albert M.
Peterson Richard G. SA 50-52
Petroski Jim BTFN 64-65
Piatak Robert W. FN 63-65
Pineo John P. SK3 62-63
Pofahl Eugene E. LTJG 56-57
Poloski Ronald F. SN 60-62
Pollack Michael A. QM3 63-64
Porter Leonard A. ETSN 60-63
Potash Frank B. MM3
Powell James H. RM 50's
Prillaman Dan RM3 68-69
Prokopetz Joe BMC 48-52
Promades Carroll F. BM2 51-55
Pruitt Robert E. S 1/c 44-46
Pullam Larry R. IC3
Purmell Burton E. YN3 51-54
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
Q      
Queen Chester R. QM3 45-46
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
R      
Raguini Pepito A. MS1
Ranshaw Ronald R. 53-56
Rarick Russell F. RD 62-64
Rathburn James M. SK 54-
Rauzon, USAF(RET) W.O. Eli EMC 45-47
Ray Morgan G. BT3 68-70
Ray Raymond L. BT3 65-68
Remic William D. BM3 49-50
Resler Thomas EM3 67-69
Reynolds Ms. Gladys F1/c 44-46
Rhodes John H. MM2 64-66
Richmond Ronald T. YN2 59-61
Rideoutte Joseph LTJG
Riley, Jr. Richard M. LTJG 62-64
Ring Don 57-58
Risch George FN 59-61
Rivers Thomas E. RD3 58-59
Robb Edwin D. LT 65-67
Rock Alfred J. TM2 49-50
Roethel Edward J.
Rohrer John H. SN 66-
Rollyson James L. 49-
Romero Frank GMC3 45-46
Rondorf James V.
Rumph Jackson O. MM3 44-46
Rusilas Ralph EM2 50-52
Russon William M. MM3 56-58
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
S      
Sagendorph, Jr. Wayman L. MM1 57-61
Salisbury John BM3
Sample Richard E. DK2 53-54
Sampson Bud ET2 60-62
Sanderson Virgil D. SK1 67-69
Sapp Jerry W. LT/LCDR 68-69
Saviano Michael F. RD3 62-63
Schantz Duff
Scholl Marvin J. 61-63
Scholl Walter ENFN 60-62
Schubert James W. EM3 58-61
Schulrud Roger C. MMC 60-61
Scott Art SK1 66-
Scott Chuck EMC
Scott Steve TM3 65-67
Sefton Robert S. RD2 61-64
Sharpe James F.
Sharpe R. E. 'Skip' FTG3 63-64
Shaw Norman R. SOM2 49-51
Shea Joseph R. TMC 58-60
Shepherd James A. LT 58-59
Shepherd John L. QM 56-57
Shepperd Ellis I. IC1 65-67
Shillaber C. Russell MM1 49-53
Shilling Paul H. MM2 61-67
Shumway Donald
Sibley Robert CDR 67-69
Simmons Robert Bayerly SN 64-
Simmons, III William SA 66-68
Singletary Daniel A. SF3 69-70
Siska Herb GM 58-60
Sizemore BMC USN RET Marvin BMC 56-59
Smith Carlton J. ETN2 57-58
Smith Fred MM 64-65
Smith Lloyd J. SH3 49-51
Smith R. C. FT2 55-57
Smith William E. MM3 50-52
Smith William R. 'Smitty' RM3 55-59
Snow Donald E. 53-56
Snyder Robert BMSN 58-60
Soley David M.
Soley Frank
Sorrells Roger GMG1 59-62
Soule Louis M. SK2 49-50
Souza Joseph SN 55-57
Soyka Michael SK 44-
Spann Hillary SN 58-59
Spencer David EM2 61-64
Sprague Richard A. DC2 64-66
Sprowls William D. RD3 61-64
St Clair William B. LTJG 62-63
Stalter George M. EM2 55-55
Stamps, Jr. George R. FT3 54-57
Stanfield, Jr. Harry B. FN 67-68
Steare Henry RD3 59-61
Stehm David A. BT3 60-63
Stewart Carl SK1 66-67
Stewart Gene V. BM3 48-59
Stiansen Lawrence C. FC
Stiffler Ronald L. RD2 62-65
Stiles, Jr. Philip A. 'Al' SN/LCDR/R 63-64
Stone-Smith Michelle BT2 63-67
Storrie Charles E. SO3 68-69
Stout Carles E. RMSN 62-63
Strachman Lionel L. SM3 45-46
Strecansky Andy GM3 44-45
Stressel Kenneth J.
Stuart Donald E. SN 51-54
Sturla George BT1 45-45
Sturrup Steven W. SM Early 50's
Sutherland, Jr. RET RADM Paul E. LTJG 55-57
Sutliff Gregory LTJG 53-55
Swenson, M.D. Wayne M. ET2 52-54
Swigart Karl D. EN2 62-64
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
T      
Tadlock James D. ENS 60-62
Tamsberg Guerry BTCS 64-70
Tate Ronald R. RD3 66-67
Taylor John FN 64-66
Thibault George 64-66
Thomas Tommie C. MM2 63-69
Thoresen Roger SN 55-56
Thurneysen Jon S. LCDR 68-69
Tidd Raymond P. RD3 59-62
Tovson Orrin S. LT 44-46
Townsley James M. S1/c 46-47
Trautman Lee R. RM3 59-61
Trayer Edgar LCDR 69-70
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
U      
Uranko Joseph J. RD 62-64
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
V      
Vandersall Don EM3 61-63
Verbrigghe James FTG3 67-69
Vertefeville Vincent R. PF
Vigil Dennis E. EM3 66
Vogt Henry B. SN 62-63
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
W      
Walker Mickey H. SK2 51-54
Walker, USA RET Major James A. S/1c 50-51
Wallace Helene D. MR3 55-57
Wallace Robert H. EM2 67-69
Walsh Edmund J. YN3 56-57
Warren James J. MM3 60-62
Washburn Ronald GM 62-63
Watson R. Ted DK2 69-70
Weber Robert SN 58-59
Weiser John SN 68-
Weller Paul D.
Werschin Arnold E. MM1 44-46
Wesley Larry D. SFM2 61-62
Westover Wayne
Wetherhorn Aryeh
Whalen Joe LTJG 60-62
White Samuel W. MM 56-58
Wildblood Arthur F. RM2 57-59
Williams James Gordon SN 52-56
Winans Charles A. LTJG 51-54
Wise Willis L.
Wolak Robert W. DC1 67-70
Wolf Ray IC2 61-65
Woods Lawrence L. BM3 53-61
Woolen Frank E. RD3 64-68
Word Vernon J. MM3 64-66
Wyatt Vowell B. MM3 64-66
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
X      
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
Y      
Yagmin William J. RM3 55-58
Yeager Roy H. MM2 53-55
Yerou Tom SN 62-62
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
Zande Robert L. ET3 51-54
Zwart Ronald P. 64-65