Lost Shipmates Roster


This page lists all former Soley crewmembers who are registered with the "USS Soley Reunion Association". However, mailings to these members have been returned because the address was invalid. If you know any of these members or have a current address please contact Mike Pollack

Alphabetical Index
(Click on the first letter of the last name desired.)
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
LastFirst Rank/Rate Years on Soley
A      
Adams Joseph
Aives John TM1 44-46
Allard Robert K. BT2 49-50
Allen Richard E. 51-53
Ashley Danny W. SH3 66-67
Austin William H. FT3 50-52
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
B      
Balliet Stanley R. BT
Balzanna James MM1 65-66
Bannister Donald J. RM2 44-
Barefoot Ned 58-
Barlow Brinkley BMSN 68-69
Barwick Chester P. CS3 52-54
Bates Chuck
Beath James
Belcher Elvin R.
Behanic, Jr. Thomas S1c 44-46
Behre John W. MM3 56-57
Bevalacqua Roger MM1 44-
Bibeau Emile L. S1c 45-46
Biety Michael J.
Bohannon Fredrick A. MM 55-57
Boczek Mary Anne
Bond LeRoy S. MM2 49-51
Bordeaux James H. MM
Bossa Donald S. RD3 55-55
Boujoukos George
Bowen Glenwood F.
Bowers Stuart F. Rel
Bragg Adam BM3 48-49
Breault Richard A.
Brightwell Richard YN3 68-69
Bromen Roger R. LTJG 62-64
Brooks Robert
Brotherton Willys K.
Brown Robert 65-67
Browne George R. RDSN 62
Browning Courtland RM1 67-69
Bryniarski Charles YN3 59-60
Bugno Louis F. SO3 48-51
Bumps Ronald W. FT3 66-68
Bunnell Robert T. LTJG 62-63
Burley, USN RET CDR Frank I. ENFN 59-62
Burton, Jr. Cleophus G. SH3 59-61
Butler Horace P. "Butch" BMC 65-66
Butler John
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
C      
Carlson W. F.
Carroll, Jr. Howard A. DK1 65-66
Carter William R. RM2 65-67
Case Ernest V. BTFN 54-58
Chaffee Earl W. SM3 44-45
Chatham, Jr. James J.
Checci Anthony ET
Clary Robert A.
Clendenning Jim RDT2 60-63
Closson Wyman EN3 59-
Cohen Hyman K. ENS 46
Cooper, Jr. James ET2 48-50
Crawford Floyd R.
Crenshaw Billy J. 49
Critzer Frederick S. EMC 59-62
Cutler Walter
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
D      
D'Agostino, Sr. Dominic P. MM2 44-
Dalen Richard H. WT1 44-48
Davidson Paul 53-54
Davis E. S.
Davis Gary SN 55-59
Davis Richard K. MM2 53-55
Dean Howard M. FPC 55-58
Deavers James A.
DeFinis Steven C. BM3 66-68
DesSimone Philip J. BM2 45
Devereaux Urbin H. 44-45
DeWalt Frederick H.
Diehl David H. SK2 60-62
Dominick Joseph P.
Duncan Vernon R. SO2 51-55
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
E      
Ellis Jackson E. BTCS 63-64
Ellis Trice J. QM2 68-69
Enos Ken SN 58-61
Erny, Sr. Donald R. HM 66-68
Esultante Julio BT3 47-52
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
F      
Fancher William MM2 64-69
Fetch Theodore CS 52-57
Fink Sandy S1/c 44-46
Fisher Harry O.
Fisher Marvin
Fitzgerald Herbert (Fitz) TM3 45-
Foley Bobby R. 56-67
Formoso Manual
Foust James W. CAPT 60-62
Fowler William G. SN 67-
Frymire Harlan LTJG 68-69
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
G      
Garber Eugene K. LTJG 55-57
Gaudreau Maurice J. BTFN 55-58
Gavin Paul R. MM2 60-63
Getson Herman
Gibbons Rufus L. QMSN 49-50
Gilmore William T.
Godwin Jessie Ray GM2 60-61
Gonder Robert L. MM3 61-62
Gorddard Kenneth F. DC3 49-50
Graves Charles SKC 59-60
Greene Jack P. RM3 44-45
Greenwade Allan F. WT3 46-47
Greist William F. FN 50-54
Grumbles James M. IC1 48-49
Guess William H.
Guffee James
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
H      
Halbert Wilber G. MM3 67-68
Hale Wilgus BT3 48-52
Hall Eugene L. MEG3 51-51
Hamilton Joe
Hammond John D. GM2 49-52
Hannah Vance A.
Hardegree Steve FA 56-57
Harper Robert Earl
Harris Donald N. MM3 53*57
Harvey Gerald IC2 55-58
Harwig Donald R. RD2 54-58
Hatch Reginald J. SN 53-55
Hawes C. J.
Hazen Ralph
Henke Harvey H. BM3 65-66
Henry George W.
Hilliard Kenneth W. TM
Hodges, Jr. Howard B. LTJG 52-54
Hodgkins David RM2 52-54
Holden Halstead
Holley Roy E.
Horn William F. GMC 49-52
Hughes, USN RET Jerry D. IC3 55-59
Hundley Nathaniel J. BM2 52-54
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
I      
Ingram Earl L. FTC 52-54
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
J      
Jacobson Russ 'Jake' 67-70
James William C. YN3 65-66
Johnson Lee BTC
Johnson Johnny
Johnson Peter SN 63-64
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
K      
Kaminski Richard
Kankula Alexander S. ET3 49-
Kasinec Charles J. RD2 55-57
Kendus Mrs. Anita
Kent Archer SN 52-53
Kermeen David
Kilpatrick Robert
Kittleson Gary
Klatt Rudolph SF1 61-62
Kluska Theodore
Knox J. W. "Bill" FN 50-51
Koontz Joe SH 59-61
Kosar Frank A.
Koyen Morgan F. LT(SC) 51-53
Krist Harold J. SK
Kubisch Clifford MM 62-64
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
L      
Labonte Lorenzo A. 'Larry'
Lahti Roy C. 52-53
Lamborn Anthony B. TM2 -53
Landry William T. MM2 55-58
Lane Ardis T. SH3 55-62
Laudermilk Carl GM3 44-46
Lesley Paul L. MM2 60's
LeVasseur Ronald EM3 57-59
Levy Allen J.
Lieberman Harry FTC/R 49-52
Limbeck Walter R.
Lindenberg Harry C. YNC
Lipp Walter
Lisenby John Y. BT 54-
Liskey B.J. (Bernie) RM3 51-55
Logan James A. S1c 44-46
Lounsberry Frank
Lumsden James E.
Lunsford Charles W. F1 44-46
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
M      
MacDonald Eugene T. LT 44-46
MacKenny Charles A.
Malone Marion D.
Malzahn Henry W. MM1 44-45
Maney Fred R. QMC 48-49
Manos James C. "Jimmy" BMSN 67-68
Mappes (DNP) Dr. Carl R. 56-58
Martin James A. DKC 65-
Massaro Achille D. SN 44-46
Mathis Curry J. CS2
Matsinger William H. ETN3 66-
McCarty Harry James
McClure, Jr. Dwight L. 64-66
McGinnis C. E. (Mac) McGinnis
McLellan Robert E. S 2/C 44-46
McGrath John M. FT2 55-58
McNemar James F. SN 51-53
Metcalf Buel F. S 2/c 44-45
Migliore John A. 44-46
Miller George H. S1/c 44-46
Miller Joseph B. MM3 46-47
Miller Martin L. (Louie) BT2 62-64
Mohr G.R. (Dick) YN1 44-46
Moore Charles IC3 61-63
Morgan Paul C. ENS 45-46
Morgan, RADM, USN RET Henry S. LTJG 46-47
Morrison Waldemar G. DK1 52-55
Morrow James D. BT 53-54
Morton Charles SOG3 61-63
Musorrafiti Francesco A. MDSHPMN 50-50
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
N      
Nargi Paul
Nelson David SM1 65-
Nocca Victor S.
Norman Murray E. GM Early 60's
Novack Bill
Nyman John
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
O      
Oaks Howard A. F1/c 46-48
O'Brien Cornelius F1/c 46-48
O'Donnell Patrick J. GM2 45-46
Oliver Dave HTCM
Onofrey Daniel J SN (ETCS) 58-60
Oyler Donald C. SA 63-64
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
P      
Parrott Lonnie L. GM3 61-62
Pelton Reginald W. BMSN 51-55
Peluso Mario C. MM2 50-51
Petelle Francis M. RD 49-
Peters Joseph
Phillips Charles A. FC3 51-52
Pillow John T. GMC 53-
Plaut Richard LTJG 56-59
Plonka Roman FC3 44-46
Price Harrison D.
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
Q      
Quinn Patrick J. LTJG 65-66
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
R      
Raimor David
Ralston John L. FP 56-59
Ramsey Marion K. (Kirk) PNC 65-68
Rawson, Jr. Leonard CS1 52-56
Ray Morgan G. BT3 68-70
Rillo Anthony M. RM3 50-54
Roberts James F. PN3 53-55
Rudden Richard J. LTJG 68-69
Ruger Tom BM 68
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
S      
San Miguel, Jr. Marcelo MM2 64-64
Sarcinella Joseph G. WT2 44-45
Satterfield Bill
Schooley James D.
Schrader Everett
Schwinck Ken
Scott George Ralph S1c 46-47
Scott Steven G. TM3 65-67
Serra John E. RD3 51-55
Sharp Ronald E. SK
Sharpe James F.
Shaughnessy David SN 61-63
Shelton Leonard N. BM3 53-
Shissler Harold M. F1c 45-46
Silvestri Anthony J. QM3 51-55
Simmers W. Frank SKD1 44-45
Singleton John R. QM3 44-
Smiley M.D. ET3 49-52
Smith Andrew B. MM3 49-53
Smith Leo MM2 65-
Smith Richard Alan SH3 63-65
Smith Roy L. PN2 53-54
Soley Gil
Spencer David EM2 61-64
Spruill Richard L. GM2 54-57
Squindo Joseph P.
St. Clair Jack SN 49-51
Stanfield Thomas
Stanton Joseph A. GM2 44-45
Stapp Dr. Michael (Bruce) RD3 66-67
Statham George A. FTG3 63-64
Steppling Norbert D.
Sterling Rev. John C.
Stoaks Edmond D. SM1 54-59
Storms Roy K. F1c 49-50
Stroud Bill SM1 67-69
Stuart Donald E. SN 51-54
Sulkosky Ronald L.
Swantec Eugene
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
T      
Tamplin Charles B. BM3 49-50
Teisler W. Karl RD3 53-55
Terneus Dick
Thieret George C. "Chuck" EN3 52-56
Todd, Jr. Robert F. QMSN 59-61
Torrence Wayne W. DK2 46-47
Towner Stafford Sr. SN
Traubert Donald J. EM2 45-46
Traves Mel
Trent Kenneth
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
U      
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
V      
Vaughan Edward M. SN 64-66
Verbrigghe Robert J. 66-68
Vereen Jerry M. PN3
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
W      
Walker Thomas L. YN2 69-
Wasko James E. QM 52
Watkins Francis L.
Watson Joe
Watson, Sr. Arthur H. CS3 59-63
Webb, Jr. George H. LTJG 55-57
Webb Kenneth W. BM3 66-68
Weeks James BM2 48-49
Westendorff Clarence CDR 65-71
Whisnant Kent J. YN3 65-66
Wilham Hazzard
Wilson Warren S1/c 45-45
Williams James Gordon SN 52-56
Wilt James RM3 57-60
Wininger Daniel M. STCS 59-63
Winter W. Steven LTJG 64-66
Wongler Dawn SN 49-
Woods Leslie
Wounaris William SN
Wright Benjamin F. BT2 48-49
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
X      
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
Y      
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
Z      
Zaren Robert T. MM3 65-66
Zimmermann Richard H. FC1 51-52
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office