Missing Shipmates Roster


This page lists all former Soley crewmembers who are not registered with the "USS Soley Reunion Association" and their whereabouts is unknown. If you know any of these members or have information regarding their whereabouts, please contact Mike Pollack

Alphabetical Index
(Click on the first letter of the last name desired.)
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
LastFirst Rank/Rate Years on Soley
A      
Abbot F. MM3 62-
Abernathy A. CSC 58-
Abney D. H. SK1 61-62
Abrams* Steve LT. EngOff 67-69
Abshire, Jr. Fred C. MM2 49-
Ackerman Kenneth E. 55-57
Adair Eugene SOSN 62-63
Adams Frank Robert F1c 44-
Adams Ronald H. BT3 69-
Adams, Jr. John SN 49-
Addison Robert S. BM3 49-
Adkins Nathan H. SN 49-
Agrimas Eugene M. BTC 69-
Ahearn John F. EM2 69-
Airey Richard Barnard F2c 45-
Albano Nick SN 49-
Albright* John J. ENS
Alden SM2 62-
Aldridge John C. 52-
Alexander D. W. SN 61-62
Allen David James SN 66-
Allen Kenneth R. BTC 49-
Allen Rudolph V. SA 49-
Allen Samuel TN 50-52
Allen Wallace E. GMCS 62-63
Allen, Jr. James L. ET2 49-
Alm Ernest J. QMC 49-
Ames Robert W. SN 49-50
Anderson Earl R. TN 50-
Anderson 'J' 'E' F1c 45-
Anderson J. T. 45-
Anderson John Arthur Cox 44-
Anderson Lawrence (n) 44-
Andrews Robert A. 55-57
Antis R. FN 58-
Applegate Donald Lee S1c 45-
Archer William Stanley RM3c 45-
Arlt George H. QM3 50-
Asay* James A. ENS 52-
Atkins Walter J. YNC 49-
Atkinson W. SN 58-
Austin James B. 55-57
Avery Ronald Earl ETN3 65-66
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
B      
Backus Robert W. CS1 49-
Bagley Michael
Bailey Dickie C. 55-57
Baker Daniel Clinton FTG3 61-63
Baker@ Benjamin F. 52-54
Baker@ Benjamin F. 52-54
Balestra Craig J. BT3 65-66
Ball R. SN 58-
Barker James E. SN 49-50
Barker James T. SN 55-58
Barksdale William Henry StM1c 44-
Barna Michael Elias F1c 44-
Barnett Joseph Franklin CPhM 45-
Barrios J. BTFN 58-
Barron Gerald P. 52-
Bartels Frank Watson 44-
Bass John T. 54-
Bass* W. F. 61-62
Baugh Ray Stuart TM3c 45-
Beahm David A. SA 62-
Beal Larry W. BT3 69-
Beard Joseph L. SN 62-
Bearss John F. S1c 44-
Beasley C. GM1 58-
Beasley W. L. GMG2 62-
Beaver Richard Lee FTGSN 63-
Beck Charles E. F2c 44-
Becker W. SN 58-
Bednar Richard Dale SN 65-
Behene Charles H. SN 49-
Behne C. R. SA 49-
Beinz R.C. TM2 44-
Bell Edward Joseph TM3c 44-
Bell Joseph W. 55-57
Bell R. J. SN 62-
Bell, Jr. Thomas J. 52-54
Bellah Robert Louis BT3 65-
Bellomy Cecil Isaac S1c 44-
Bellows Warren E. Gunnery 69-
Benbrook M. ETSN 58-
Bench Ronald C. SM2 62-
Bennett Charles E. SN 49-50
Bennett Donald Ryan S1c 44-
Bennett Robert E. TM1 49-50
Benson, Jr.* Oliver 54-
Benton Jack David SM3 65-66
Berek Henry Charles GMG3 61-63
Berg Alvin H. FA 50-
Bernard Joseph William F1c 45-
Berry Ernest J. GMG2 65-
Berry James L. RD3 49-50
Best Richard L. SOG3 61-63
Bevins Elton James S1c 44-
Bienz Robert Carlyle TM2c 44-
Biggerstaff A. ET3 58-
Blair Harold F. RM3 49-
Blanton Michael F. SN 69-
Blocker James E. BM2 49-
Bloom Harry Vincent F1c 45-
Blow Francis L. FN 52-
Boettcher Donald E. MM3 69-
Bolack Walter F. MM3 65-66
Bolivar Benjamin L. 55-57
Bolton Ezzard C. SN 69-
Bombard, Jr. George A. SN 49-
Bonady Mark S. Gunnery 69-
Bonds Wesley E. SN 62-
Bonine, Jr. Charles RM3c 45-
Boots C. R. PN3 62-
Boozer Horace N. IC3 69-
Borton Glen M. BT2 69-
Boswell Louis L. 55-57
Boulter V. FA 58-
Bounds R. FTSN 58-
Bourikas George N. SN 49-
Bowden, Jr. Robert J. SN 50-52
Bowie Raymond J. 52-
Bowling Richard J. 52-
Boyer Dexter Dale WT1c 44-
Boyes Robert Lee CWT(PA) 44-
Brackett Charles L. SN 69-
Bradley Thomas James St1c 44-
Brady* William J. LTJG 61-63
Brandon Cecil Phylander CFC 46-
Braswell Winston C. SN 69-
Bratt, Jr. Ernest Conrad S1c(FCO) 44-
Braun D. DKSN 58-
Braun L. P. RM1 62-
Bravo Salvatore SA 50-
Brent Merle Calvin S1c 45-
Breuggmann D. E.
Brewer Junior R. FN 49-
Brewer@ Leon R. 52-54
Brewer@ Leon R. 52-54
Bridgwater Robert L. SN 69-
Brightwell Albert R. YN3 69-
Brinson, Jr. Daniel B. SA 49-
Brizzle Raymond L. SD3 69-
Brock Golden Louis MM1c 44-
Brock Donald Ray F1c 45-
Brotherton Willys M. F2/c 44-
Broughton William E. QM1 66-
Brown Albert B. TA 50-
Brown Don E. GMG1 62-63
Brown Don R. RDSN 49-
Brown Edward Earl S1c 45-
Brown Herman C. IC1 69-
Brown James TN 49-
Brown Richard William S1c 45-
Brown Stephen Larry ICFN 65-
Brown, Jr. Thomas W. SA 49-
Browning Chauncey W. GMG2 69-
Bruce R. BTFN 58-
Bruno Emilic (n) S1c 45-
Bryan Robert William QM2 65-66
Bryant L. FN 61-62
Bryce Joseph F. SN 49-
Buckman Kenneth Eugene B3c 44-
Budaus Charles Frank F1c 45-
Buoy R.L. EM1 44-
Burdette James R. SH2 65-66
Burgess Mackey D. RD1 65-66
Burkhart W. J. RMSN 62-
Burks David L. SA 62-
Burns Eugene K. SN 49-
Burns H. FA 62-
Burns Hughleon P. MM3 65-66
Burroughs Charles E. QM3 49-
Burton M. D. FN 62-
Butler Henry Ray S1c 45-
Butts Alvin G. SA 49-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
C      
Caffrey W. H. YNSN 62-
Campbell Harold E. FP1 49-
Campbell Robert Richard S2c 44-
Campbell William L. 55-57
Campbell TM2 62-
Canavan John Joseph BM3 66-
Candia Robert L. 54-
Card Warren LT 57-58
Carey Kevin Patrick S1c 45-
Carlos George RMSA 49-
Carlotti Guy R. FN 49-
Carney Harry Herbert S2c 45-
Carosi, Jr. Umberto FN 49-
Carpenter David SA 49-
Carroll Eugene RM2 55-57
Carroll, Jr. John C. FN 49-
Carson Raymond D. 54-
Carter Calvin Sylvester StM2c 45-
Carter Richard L. LCDR 65-67
Carwile T. FTSN 58-
Cash Carl (n) F1c 45-
Castanedo Ramon (n) S2c 45-
Castel Lawrence FA 49-
Catalano Jimmie S1c 45-
Center Larry H. SH2 69-
Cerato Raymond Will RM2c 45-
Chadwick Edward SK1 49-
Chambers Gerald H. SN 49-
Chambers, Jr.* Williams D. 54-
Chandler C. FN 58-
Chandler Walter O. SN 65-66
Chapman Rubel D. BTC 49-50
Charbonneau Ray Edward S2c 44-
Charette Joseph P. MM3 69-
Chastain Jerry C. FN 66-
Cherepanik George SN 49-50
Chevalier Maurice R. RM3 49-50
Chowaniec Joseph P. S2c 44-
Christian John S. EMFN 66-
Christian John S. EM3 69-
Church Verden H. Cox 44-
Ciony Clarence Peter QM3c 46-
Clark Bobby R. SA 69-
Clark Earl John CBM 44-
Clark John Parks SC3c 44-
Clark Louis A. GM3 49-
Clark Marshall Allen S1c 45-
Clark Otis PN1 58-
Clark Robert S. 52-
Clark Wilford H. 55-57
Clark, III Chester H. SN 62-
Clarke John T. SN 49-
Claypool Ralph J. 55-57
Clement* J. ENS 58-59
Clements Harold E. SN 49-
Clifford Alfred J. SR 49-
Clover William H. CS3 49-50
Coates Robert J. 54-
Coats J. SN 58-
Cobb L. Q. QM3 61-62
Cochran Richard C. RDSN 50-
Cody Michael F. SN 66-
Coffin Albert C. TM3 49-50
Cohen David S. 54-
Cole Nephi R. PN3 49-
Coleman Melvin M. 55-57
Coleman Richard FN 69-
Coles Robert C. FT2 55-58
Coles, Jr. C. SA 62-
Collins Claude E. PN2 69-
Collins Edgar L. SA 49-
Collins Thomas C. QM1 50-
Conner D. SN 58-
Conners B. W. BMC 62-
Conrad F. FN 58-
Conran James R. 52-54
Cook Charles E. 52-
Cook Robert C. 52-
Cooley Laurence A. RMSN 55-57
Cooper Shirley H. SA 49-
Corbin Daniel Robert F1c 45-
Corder G. SO3 58-
Cosgriff James T. MM1 65-66
Courtney Charles Henry MMC 44-
Cowgill, Jr. Howard S. DC1 49-
Cox John I. MM1 69-
Cox Milford F. SHSN 49-50
Cox, Jr. Roy Edgar MM1 65-
Craig Carrol Russel BT1 66-
Craig Earl J. HMC 49-50
Craig Gerald J. SN 49-
Crawford Doyal E. SN 49-
Crawford Malcom E. SH3 62-
Creech Gary C. BM3 69-
Crigger S. EMFN 58-
Crisman D. A. SN 62-
Cristo S. R. SA 62-
Croteau R. 'Frenchie' GM1 58-
Crow Adam G. MMC 49-
Crow Lewis F. 55-57
Crowley Douglas M. FN 66-
Crummitt G. H. SN 62-
Culotta James (n) F1c 44-
Cumbee Donald L. BT3 65-
Curran James A. SN 54-58
Curry C. C. MMCA 61-62
Curtis Thomas E. 52-
Cutright Elmer B. CMD3 49-
Czuba Donald Louis DK3 66-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
D      
Daily Bernard E. BTFN 69-
Dalton Warren F. SO1 49-
Dalvini Charles LTJG 57-58
Daly R. SN 58-59
D'Amico* Richard V. 52-
Daniel Cecil W. EMC 49-50
Daniels Harry Allan FN 65-66
Daniels Mount M. 55-57
Danlag Freddie G. SD1 69-
Darbonne Euel SN 49-50
Darnell J. RM3 58-
Davis Cazzie L. 52-54
Davis George M. ETSN 55-58
Davis Jerry P. SN 55-58
Davis John T. TN 49-
Davis Ulysses DK3 49-50
Davison Walter F. MMC 49-50
Day Peter J. SN 69-
Deady J. SN 58-
Dean Brooks J. SA 49-
Dean, Jr.* Arthur L. Ops & CIC 69-
DeBruce Donald J. SA 50-
DeJesus Pedro A. TN 69-
Del Latte Vincent 52-
Delaney William G. SN 69-
DeLongchamp D. L. SA 50-
Dement F. PN2 58-
DeMoss C. W. SN 61-62
Dennis Billy J. CS3 61-62
Devine Keith V. RDSN 49-50
Dichard Norman A. FN 69-
Dickson Randal E. SA 50-
Dile William Andrew Cox 44-
Dimes William Thomas StM 44-
Dixon Glen R. 55-57
Dixon R. FT3 58-
Dixon Thomas James S1c 44-
Dixon Thomas Ray RD3 65-66
Doan John A. SA 50-52
Doane Richard A. PO3 69-
Dobbs Ralph J. SA 50-
Dombroski Robert C. 52-54
Dominguez Paul C. 55-57
Donahue James L. 54-
Dorton Donald C. 52-54
Doss Thomas Pollard SC3c(T) 44-
Doster James E. MM2 66-
Dotson Richard Malachi St3c 44-
Doughtie William Howard CGM 44-
Dowdy H. SH2 58-
Downey James H. 54-
Doxtater Edgar Marvin CMM 44-
Driskell* Robert E. 55-57
Dubiel Norman J. DCFN 50-52
Dudley Edwin A. BM3 69-
Dukes Phillip E. RDSN 69-
Dunaway Bobby D. FN 49-
Duncah, Jr. Pleny CMM 46-
Duncan Charles O. MM2 49-
Duncan James William S1c 45-
Dupirock John 54-
Dutton Wallace H. RD3 69-
Dye, Jr. Herbert E. SN 55-58
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
E      
Earls Glen MM1
Eaton Charles David SN 66-
Echard Basil J. FN 50-
Edenfield Julian A. PC3 65-66
Edwards Charles Frank F1c 44-
Edwards Paul Daniel S2c 44-
Eichelberger, Jr. W. M. SA 50-
Elek James FT2 61-62
Elliott Eugene A. 55-57
Elliott, Jr. Harry J. MM3 55-58
Ellis D. FTSN 58-62
Ellis E.
English Alfred Eugene S1c 44-
Eperson, III Duke 67-69
Epley J. BT1 58-
Epperson* George W. Engineer 69-
Ervin C. E. SN 62-
Esposito Frank James S1c 44-
Estes, Jr. Frank P. 54-
Etheridge W. E. SM2 62-
Eubanks D. SN 58-
Evans Charles Robert S1c 44-
Evans James MM3 61-62
Ewelt William R. SN 69-
Ezell William A. MM1 65-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
F      
Fairbanks Edward BM3 58-62
Faircloth Giles T. RD1 66-
Fairfield Robin A. SN 66-
Falcon William C. SA 49-
Fallon Thomas Michael COX 44-
Farmer John N. SN 49-
Farnsworth, Jr. H. R. FA 50-
Featherston L. C. QMC 49-50
Feinsilver Max (n) RDM3 44-
Felder Albert Devine BT3 66-
Fell Jack O. SH1 49-
Ferraro F. J. SR 62-
Ferris Charles (n) S1c 44-
Ferris Robert F. BMSN 65-
Feustel William F. SA 49-
Figueroa Joseph (n) S2c 44-
Finch Robert K. SN 50-
Firth John H. 55-57
Fischler Paul A. RM3 55-57
Fish Robert Francis GM3c 44-
Fisher Bert William MM3 65-
Fitzgerald Ray B. SN 49-
Fizer Earl (n) WT1c 44-
Flanders Donald W. SN 66-
Fletcher G. W. SR 62-
Flick John Ritner S2c 46-
Florek R. RD3 58-
Floyd, Jr. Larry O. SN 69-
Foley Richard M. BT3 65-66
Ford, Jr. Lewis Elmer F2c 44-
Foster Samuel A. 55-57
Fosville Afton Forest S1c 46-
Founds David W. BT1 49-50
Francis Alfred (n) FC3c 45-
Francis Denis J. BM1 69-
Francisco Andreas 54-
Franke Charles M. SN 49-50
Freeland Gardner Eugene Cox 44-
Freethey William E. FN 66-
Freitag Alfred ICFN 69-
Frenette A. 'Frenchie' BMSN 58-
Friedman Stanley (n) RT1c 44-
Friedt Donald P. 54-
Fugate Lawrence J. ETR2 66-
Fulghum Curtis M. FN 69-
Fuller Billy Ted BM2 65-
Fuller Keith Roy QM3 65-
Fulmer Kenneth Richard S1c 45-
Fulton, Jr.* P. LTJG 58-
Funderburk Earnest EN3 66-
Funderburk John B. SN 66-
Funk Carl Sheldon Y2c 45-
Fusco Salvatore R. 52-54
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
G      
Gaines Leroy (n) StM2c 44-
Gall* Duane M. 54-
Gallagher Paul Joseph FC3c 44-
Gamble James C. SKC 65-66
Gann Ruel Eugene SC2c 44-
Garcia C. R. SD3 62-
Garcia Conrado R. SD3 65-66
Gardenhire R. J. SN 62-
Garner Billy J. SK3 49-50
Garrett LeRoy H. TN 49-
Garvey C. SO3 58-
Gary Thomas N. RM3 49-
Gatewood 'H' 'J' S1c 45-
Gaunt Arthur E. ET3 49-52
Gavette Robert L. CS1 62-
Gay William B. SN 49-
Gayton A. FN 58-
Gayton John Thomas S2c 44-
Geisinger Richard Franklin S1c 44-
Gelish John (n) S1c 44-
Gentry Joseph Ira ETR3 66-
George Clyde T. 52-
George James H. SN 49-50
George M. R. EM3 62-
Gibbons Richard V. SK1 69-
Gillespie Fred Richard MM3 44-
Gillespie Lewis O. 54-
Gillespie Paul R. MM3 44-
Gillespie Robert H. BM3 50-
Gilmore John M. 52-
Gilstrap William E. 52-
Glidden Richard C. 52-
Gloor Raymond H. S2c 44-
Glowczewski Merle G. SN 69-
Golda Alfred Francis MM1c 45-
Golden Ed CS2 69-
Gonzalez Fernando Jose S2c 45-
Goodart Robert F. SA 49-
Goodson SM1 62-
Goodwin Wallace E. SN 49-50
Gorton Ralph P. S1c 44-
Graevell James H. MM2 69-
Graf Lawrence R. SA 49-
Graham James E. 52-
Grant Oscar L. TN 49-
Gray Ronald B. 55-57
Grayson R. SN 58-
Greathouse Otis H. FC2 49-
Greer James C. 54-
Gregg Reginald EN3 50-53
Grego Reginald B. 52-54
Griffin David L. FN 55-58
Griffith R. SN 58-
Grimshaw Ronald 55-57
Grizzle Raymond L. SD3 66-
Grogan Richard T. FC3 49-
Gross Francis SN 49-54
Grover Edwin E. 54-
Guest Muldrew Montgomery S1c 44-
Guillory Ashton George SC3c 44-
Guinan John T. RMSA 49-
Guinson James F. 55-57
Gully* Phil ENS 67-69
Guthrie Gray SN 49-
Gutierrez Edgar C. FN 69-
Guzzi A. FN 58-
Gwoedz Stanley A. END3 49-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
H      
Haber Andrew (n) S1c 44-
Hackett, Jr. John J. HM3 49-
Hagerman R. SN 58-
Hague, Jr. Edward GM3c 46-
Haik Thomas Wynne BM3 65-66
Hall Harold R. RM3 50-
Hall John Ellis SN 66-
Hall Kenneth C. GM1 44-
Hall Marshall Eugene MM3c 44-
Hall Thomas Jordan
Hall TM2 62-
Hallmark Morris A. 54-
Handeland C. MMFN 58-
Hannon John P. 55-57
Hansell Roy T. 52-
Hanson Ernest D. 55-57
Hardin Edward K. 52-54
Hardin Jerome BMC 49-
Harding S. SN 58-
Harley George SA 69-
Harmond CDR 62-64
Harold K. O'Neal SN 49-
Harrel Gerald D. 54-
Harriger, Jr. D. J. SN 50-
Harris General B. SK3 49-
Harris Hayward D. SR 49-
Harris J. D. PC3 62-
Harris J. D. SMSA 62-
Harris Robert J. BT3 55-57
Harris, Jr. R. SK3 49-
Harris@ Robert E. 54-57
Harrison Alvin (n) StM 44-
Harrison James F. SN 66-
Harrison* J. L. LTJG 57-58
Harry, Jr. Donald 54-
Hartley John A. 55-57
Hartman George E. 55-57
Hartman William F. S1c 44-
Hartzell Louis M. SN 69-
Hassett Arthur T. SA 49-
Hassett William SFM2 69-
Hassey Albert 55-57
Hastings Denzil R. SR 49-
Hathclck D. BM2 58-
Hatley James Arnold ETN3 65-66
Hawkins, Jr. Richard A. 54-
Hawyer Richard C. MM1 66-
Haynes N. BTFN 58-
Head Florence M. GM3 50-
Hearn Paul G. SOSN 49-50
Heath Ashwell B. 54-
Heider David E. QMC 69-
Helbig Grover John S2c 44-
Helm Donnell E. 55-57
Helms James H. FN 49-
Helton Joseph Edwin S1c 46-
Helwig Grover John S1c 44-
Henderson Franklin F. S1c 44-
Hendricks William L. FN 66-
Hendricks William L. BT3 69-
Heniges Lawrence J. SN 66-
Henninger LeRoy V. CQM 44-
Henry John J. SA 50-
Henry Paul Jacobi S1c 45-
Henson T. L. SHSN 49-
Henson Tom J. SA 49-
Herman E. MMC 62-
Hicks Robert H. MM3 49-
Hickson Armand R. FA 49-
Hillard CS3 62-
Hilliard Benny R. BT3 54-58
Hillman D. D. FA 62-
Hine Robert E. SA 49-
Hinrichs F. C. END1 49-
Hobart GM1 46-47
Hobbs Ernest W. ET3 49-50
Hobbs Wendell P. 52-
Hodges Charles Y. ETR3 65-66
Hoen, Jr. Frank J. 52-54
Hoffman F.P. S1/c 44-
Hokanson Robert J. 52-
Holden, Jr. Benton E. MM1 49-
Holland 'Dutch'
Holland Henry W. SN 49-
Holman Robert Edward S1c 44-
Honea Walker L. SN 49-
Hooper Charles L. FN 69-
Hooper W. SN 58-
Hoover@ Raymond R. 52-54
Hopkins N. FN 62-
Horley George SA 69-
Horschar Jerry A. 55-57
Hout Don O'Neill SKT3c 46-
Howard Welma R. BM1 66-
Howard* Brian D. Engineer 69-
Howard, III* Harry T. 54-
Howe Ronald L. SN 62-
Howell Herman 52-
Howell, Jr. Joseph BM1 49-
Hudgens Melvin Clinton S1c 44-
Hughes Gerald P. SN 49-
Hughes William W. 55-57
Hunnicutt J. MM3 62-
Hunt Keith E. SN 66-
Hunt Ralph GM2c 46-
Hunt, V Henry J. ETR3 69-
Hunter R. ETSN 58-
Hunter Ralph Everett F1c 45-
Hurst John Harvey GM3c 45-
Hurste William George S1c 46-
Hutcheson, Jr. Carl F. BTC 49-
Hutchinson* Joseph J. ENS 44-
Hutchison* Joseph G. LTJG 44-
Hutson F. MMFN 58-
Hutte Jack George FN 65-66
Hymel Edward Joseph GM3c 45-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
I      
Ilund H. J. BMSN 61-62
Ingram K. R. RD2 62-
Insley William A. 54-
Irelan Russell A. EM1 65-66
Isbill Ilitah Lester S1c 44-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
J      
Jackson Gerald G. SA 49-
Jackson James Walker S1c 45-
Jackson Robert R. TM2 69-
Jackson Walter James SN 66-
Jackson, Jr. Steve Lewis S2c 46-
Jacobs Hana (n) WT1c 45-
James John T. SN 49-
James Theodore C. GMG1 65-66
Jeffords Leslie J. FN 69-
Jeffords Louis M. FN 69-
Jendrus Joseph J. FA 50-
Jenkins Henry C. EN3 49-
Jenkins Orville C. SO2 49-50
Jiminez Rafael A. 54-
Jinkens B. SO3 58-
Johnson Aubrey M. 55-57
Johnson Charles W. SN 66-
Johnson Clarence R. CS2 66-
Johnson Clifford E. RM3 49-50
Johnson Francis Anthony S2c 44-
Johnson Harry O. RMSA 49-
Johnson Jack Eugene STG2 65-66
Johnson James Mike SN 65-66
Johnson Jerry M. BM1 69-
Johnson Jerry W. BM2 66-
Johnson Joseph SD2 49-50
Johnson Kelsey (n) MM3c 44-
Johnson L. O. BT1 62-
Johnson Norman Dean S2c 46-
Johnson 'O' 'E' S1c 44-
Johnson Perry L. SR 49-
Johnson Rex Lloyd S1c 45-
Johnson Richard Gerald CCS 46-
Johnson Thomas BT2 65-66
Johnson Thomas BT1 69-
Johnson William F. MM3 55-58
Johnson* Douglas L. 52-
Johnson, Jr. Andrew Dixon F2c 44-
Johnson, Jr. Lewis Dillard S2c 44-
Johnston Arthur F. V. GM2 44-
Johnston@ James 52-54
Joiner, Jr. George Ailey S2c 46-
Jones Arthur Raymond F2c 44-
Jones Charles B. SR 49-
Jones D. E. CS3 49-
Jones D. L. YN2 49-
Jones Dewitt W. CS3 49-
Jones J. B. SD1 65-
Jones Robert Melvin S1c 44-
Jones Ronald Wayne SN 65-66
Jones, Jr. John Gordon 44-
Jonnard William L. 55-57
Jordan Elmer L. RM1 66-
Jordan Thomas S. 54-
Joy James A. EM1 65-66
Joyner William E. SN 49-
Judge John Joseph S2c 44-
Jusniewicz Joseph Bernard S2c 44-
Justus Emmett R. TMC 49-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
K      
Kachelmeier Dennis SN 66-
Kadly J. QMC 49-
Kaminski Z. FN 58-
Kankula Alex S. ETSN 49-
Kapp ? MM 49-53
Karoly John QMC 49-
Karos Alexander M. 52-
Kaseta Joseph John MM2c 45-
Kashner David L. SA 49-
Keleman John R. 52-
Kellar* Dennis L. Supply 69-
Kellem* Carl W. Supply 69-
Kelley Earl L. TN 65-66
Kelley James A. SN 49-
Kelley GMC 46-47
Kelly Jerry C. 55-57
Kelly Lawrence J. SA 49-
Kelly Vance M. MM3 49-
Kempf Ronald D. 55-57
Kern Jackson GMG1 69-
Kern Jackson R. GMG1 65-66
Kern John W. HM1 69-
Kerns Simon A. 52-
Kerr Charles W. SN 69-
King A. J. BM3 61-62
King Harry P. HN 49-
King R. SH1 58-
King Robert (n) Cox 45-
King* ENS 46-47
Kinkade J. FN 58-
Kinneman Glen E. GM2c 44-
Kinnick Wayne E. GMG2 69-
Kinsey Robert L. SM1 54-58
Kipp, Jr. Clarence E. SN 49-50
Kirk William J. 54-
Kirkland Lawyer TR 49-
Klerk Kenneth G. SR 49-
Kline M. A. SHSN 62-
Kline, Jr. John Henry BT3 65-66
Knapp Ralph SA 49-
Knepper Eric FT2 61-62
Knight SN 62-
Knight, Jr. Robert M. GM3 50-
Knipple James E. FN 49-
Kober John R. EN1 69-
Koenig Donald G. FT3 50-
Koester William Ted QM2c 45-
Kofman Michael C. SN 69-
Kolba Robert L. PN3 69-
Korn Clyde J. 54-
Krapf John
Krauss Harold W. SN 66-
Kriner D. BT3 62-
Krokowski Donald F. SN 49-
Krokowski E. SN 49-
Krol Alexander GM2 49-50
Kucka Mathew J. BT3 69-
Kyte Thomes W. ETN3 69-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
L      
La Rocco Joseph (n) S1c 44-
Labossiere A.T. S1/c 44-
Labrador, Jr. S. L. FN 62-
Labrun M. QM2 49-
Lackowski J. MMC 58-
LaCombe, Jr. Isaiah SN 66-
Laird Robert MM1 62-
Lambert Frederick Clarence McM1c 44-
Land Neal Glynn F2c 45-
Landrum John B. CSC 49-
Langdon Joseph F. SN 49-50
Langley James A. 55-57
Lanteigne Joseph L. 55-57
Laponsee Bernard E. SN 49-
Laprairie A. MM3 58-
Larkins, Jr. CMM 44-
Larocco Joseph S1c 44-
Laudicina Vito J. SR 49-
Laughlin L. C. RD3 62-
Lawson Hubert C. SA 49-
Lawson Ronald L. 52-54
Lawson, Jr. Huch C. SN 49-
Leach Richard W. SN 49-
Leary E. SD3 58-
LeBlanc L. J. SFM2 62-
LeBlanc Russell D. GMG3 65-66
LeClair Robert Nelson TMSN 65-66
Lee, Jr.@ Henry R. 54-57
Leishear John F. SN 49-
Leonard Lewis L. 52-
Leonard, Jr. W. H. SA 49-
Leponto James J. FN 49-
Lett Henry E. SA 49-
Leva Gerald J. S2c 44-
Lewis John L. DK3 49-
Licata Gay M. 55-57
Liguori Paul R. 55-57
Lindholm Daniel E. TM2 55-58
Linebaugh, Jr. C. O. RM1 49-
Linton John E. 54-
Liscio Michael Arthur S2c 46-
Lloyd H. M. F2c 44-
Lloyd Howard William S2c 46-
Lloyd Robert Eberly F2c 45-
Locklear Jonnie R. SN 55-58
Lockley Theodore W. TR 49-
Loebel Ronald Arthur MMFN 65-66
Loftin Lorenza SN 49-50
Logan Henry D. BT3 65-66
Loman Richard C. SN 66-
Lomax Roger E. EN3 49-
Long Emory Paul ETR3 65-66
Long James W. GMG1 65-66
Longstreth Donald W. 52-54
Lopez R. S. PN1 62-
Love Charles W. BT3 49-
Love Danny Gene SN 66-
Love Danny G. BM3 69-
Lowery John A. 54-
Lowing John B. F2c 44-
Lughenbill Robert L. 52-
Lunbeck Robert S. CMM 44-
Lupoli Vincent 52-54
Lux, Jr. Raymond P. FA 50-
Lyon Donald R. GMSN 49-50
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
M      
MacDonald A. RDSN 58-
Mackey H. QMC 58-
MacLeod David A. FA 50-
Maclin Hollis Wayne MM3c 44-
Madden John W. FN 49-50
Mailhot Thomas E. GM1 49-
Major Walter A. SN 49-50
Major Walter A.
Makemson B. BTFN 58-
Malhoit Eugene P. SN 49-50
Malley Robert (n) S2c 45-
Manhout SN 62-
Mann, Jr. Robert Henry SOG3 62-63
Mantlow, III George P. YNSN 49-50
Manzi Andrew J. CSC 50-
Martin C. F. SKCA 62-
Martin Charles E. GMG1 61-63
Martin Clarence F. SKC 65-
Martin D. S. YN3 62-
Martin Lawrence Nelson BM1c 45-
Martin Michael G. SN 66-
Marty Thomas William EN2 65-66
Mason R. SN 58-
Mast Thomas Jefferson F2c 45-
Matarazzo John William F2c 45-
Mathews Herman E. FA 49-50
Matics Jerry D. 55-57
Matthew Joe P. 54-
Matthews Rufus (n) F2c 45-
Mayes Loring H. MMFN 49-52
McAlpine Billy D. CS2 65-66
McAuliffe, Jr. William G. 55-57
McBride Jack E. FN 49-52
McBride James Turner S1c 45-
McCane, Jr. James T. 55-57
McCartan* James LTJG
McCarthy John R. 52-54
McCarthy Raymond 52-
McCarthy ENS 46-
McCartney* LTJG 46-47
McClay, Jr. Joseph FN 49-
McClellan Ransom L. FTC 50-
McClimans Robert Lou S1c 44-
McComb William A. FCSA 49-
McCorvey L. SM2 58-
McCoy Robert Booth EMFN 65-66
McCulloch Henry C. SA 49-
McCullough James E. FN 49-
McDaniels R. MM2 58-
McDermott Joseph F. MML2 49-
McDonald Carlene L. SR 49-
McDonald* Francis E. 54-
McDowell George Leaverne CGM 45-
McElrath John M. MM3 55-58
McFarlane Walter SN 67-
McFee* C. ENS 58-
McGarry George T. 54-
McGhee Lenzie SN 49-
McGill Lyrell SA 49-
McGory@ Thomas C. 52-54
McGory@ Thomas C. 54-
McGrath James E. 52-54
McIntosh Donald C. SA 49-
McIntyre John Patrick S1c 44-
McKenna Francis A. RD3 65-
McKenney John S. 54-
McLean George N. BTC 50-52
McLeod Hugh Raymond F1c 45-
McMillan George E. SN 65-66
McShane John P. S2c 44-
Meador William A. ET1 49-
Meadows Sidney Marcus S1c 44-
Meehan Francis J. S2c 44-
Meier* Louis L. LCDR
Meny Garrett Joseph S1c 44-
Merkler J. FN 58-
Messer Billie F. SN 55-58
Meullecker Charles R. 54-
Mihalich William (n) FC3c 44-
Mikovits John SN 50-
Milgiore John Anthony F1c 44-
Miller Claude B. SFP2 65-
Miller George FTSN 58-59
Miller H. A. FN 66-
Miller Otis R. GMG2 69-
Miller Robert D. 55-57
Miller Thomas Clair BT2 65-66
Miller Thomas J. SA 49-
Miller Victor Anthony S1c 44-
Miller Walter Aloysius MM2c 45-
Miller William Andres F2c 44-
Miller, Sr. Alfred L. ME1 49-50
Milligan@ J. P. 52-54
Mills Howard E. MR3 69-
Mills Oscar H. EM3 49-
Mills Robert E. 52-54
Milosvich Andy M. SN 50-52
Mistretta V. GM3 58-
Mitchell Bobby J. SFM3 69-
Mitchell David H. BM3 65-66
Mixon Joseph L. PN3 50-
Mobley Lawrence W. SK1 49-50
Molloy Edward Joseph TM1c 44-
Monroe James B. 54-
Monroe SOG2 62-
Moon Larry RDSN 61-62
Moore Harry Brud CS3 65-66
Moore John W. 52-54
Moore Milton C. MMFN 49-50
Moore Robert A. 52-54
Moore Roy W. SN 49-
Moore William Harless F2c 44-
Moreau James Otis ETR2 66-
Moreland Joseph A. 55-57
Morey Donald Harold S2c 44-
Morgan Henry
Morgan Theron Roy SN 49-50
Morris David R. BT2 69-
Morris David Richard BT3 65-66
Morris Elbert M. DCC 66-
Morris Francis Leonard F1c 44-
Morris Jimmie E. MM2 49-
Mortali Orlando A. SA 49-
Morton Alan B. MM2 69-
Morton Donald Wayne S2c 44-
Morton Glen Kenneth SN 65-66
Mosher Herbert Eldon HM1 66-
Moss James B. EMFN 49-50
Motto Joseph SR 49-
Mruk P. P. FN 62-
Muller Michal A. TM3 65-
Mulligan John J. SM1 69-
Mullins Jack E. TMC 49-50
Mumaugh Donald P. SO3 55-58
Mumby Gerald D. SN 49-
Mumford* Richard J. 52-
Murphy Josh 52-
Murphy Patrick T. GMG3 69-
Murray J. H. SD2 62-
Music John Dewey S2c 44-
Musselman Anton EM3 49-
Musselwhite James A. 52-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
N      
Nass F. FN 58-59
Navolt D. MM2 62-
Nelson Frederick 52-54
Nelson Nels David SK2 66-
Nelson Robert Asbury FC3c 44-
Nelson William C. ENC 50-
Nelson* Robert G. LTJG 45-
Nennig Richard J. FA 49-50
Newcomb Francis D. 55-57
Newcombe F. J. RD1 66-
Nicholson James Edward WT2c 44-
Nicoletti Ralph John STG2 65-66
Nieman@ Roy W. 52-54
Nordquist D. SN 58-
Norman Lorin L. EM3 49-50
Norman Melvin M. EC1 69-
Norris Richard G. MR3 65-66
Norris Tommie G. QM2 69-
Norwood Ralph T. BM2 65-66
Novakov Stephen Carl S1c 45-
Nowak Francis E. FA 49-
Nurse R. J. SFP3 62-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
O      
Oakman Victor E. RDM3 44-
Oates Jim
Oatley, III Warren C. 52-
O'Brien Joseph A. 54-
O'Brien Joseph E. QM2 44-
O'Brien Thomas R. SKT3 49-
Obuchowski Richard SN 69-
O'Hara* John 'Hazy' LCDR, XO 67-69
Ojeda Manuel (n) S2c 46-
Oliver John Robert S2c 46-
Oliver* William W. ENS 62-63
Olsen George H. EMFN 49-50
Olsen John C. 52-
Olson C. J. SN 62-
Olwens Henry A. StM2 44-
Ominski Frederick S. 52-54
O'Neal Morgan Arley CMM 44-
O'Neill John J. MM3 54-58
O'Neill Loren R. BT2 49-50
O'Rourke William Lester S2c 45-
O'Shaughnessy William J. BM2 44-
Osowski J. S. FTGCA 61-62
Oswald Gerald G. RD3 49-50
Outlaw Robert Lee QM3 66-
Overton Willie SD2 55-58
Owens Arnold M. SR 49-
Owens Harry A. StM 44-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
P      
Packer Irwin William S1c 45-
Paguini Pepito A. TN 69-
Paiva, Jr. Manuel 52-
Palmieri Ray 52-54
Panico Thomas R. 52-54
Parish Robert L. 52-54
Parker Byron Joe SK2 65-
Parker Harold O. 52-
Parker Raymond William S1c 46-
Parker W. L. SA 62-
Pastor William (Louie) FTSN 58-
Patton, Jr. James W. SD1 49-
Paul Grover Gibson QM3 65-66
Pauli Steven SO2 61-63
Payne Arthur J. 54-
Payne Edward L. CSSN 50-
Pearson Paul A. FMC 69-
Pearson@ Marvin D. 54-57
Pearson@ Marvin D. 52-54
Pedro William H. 52-
Pelfrey Jack E. SN 49-
Pendarvis James K. SN 69-
Perkins Homer B. TN 66-
Perkins Kelly R. GMGC 69-
Perkins William S. SA 49-
Perry C. BT1 58-
Perry* Gilbert B. LTJG 62-63
Peters Junius C. GM3 49-
Peters, Jr. Ray C. YNC 66-
Peterson Ernest G. SN 50-
Peterson John Olaf RM3 65-66
Petri Peter Charles SN 65-66
Pfeiffer Robert C. DC2 49-
Phelan F. MMFN 58-
Phelps Alan J. 52-54
Phillips C. EN2 62-
Phillips Dale GM1c 45-
Phillips Leslie F. DC3 69-
Phillips Raymond G. MM1 66-
Phillips Raymond G. MMC 69-
Phipps Thomas BT 60-
Pifelski Robert Joseph S1c 45-
Pike Donald S. PN3 50-
Pillsbury Howard John S1c 45-
Piotrowski Alexander Thomas BT3c 45-
Pipkin John I. SN 55-58
Piskoroski Richard SN 50-52
Pitman James H. RD3 69-
Pitt Glenn Albert StM3c 46-
Pitts Cecil Henry F1c 44-
Pixley Hasen LeRoy S1c 45-
Platt Charles W. FN 69-
Pleger John J. SN 49-50
Plybon EM2 62-
Poindexter Walter Raymond GM3c 45-
Pokorski John D. EMFA 49-
Polcaro Joseph Alphonse MM3c 44-
Pollock P. MMFN 58-
Poole N. BT1 62-
Pope Frazier SD1 49-
Popp Charles J. CS1 49-50
Porter E. HMC 58-
Porter Edward Vernie StM2c 46-
Porter Jerry 54-
Posner Hyman (n) S1c 44-
Potts J. E. IC2 62-
Powell James L. TN 49-
Powers Robert 52-
Prado Gilberto SA 49-
Prebee Arthur S. 54-
Presley F. SF1 58-
Price D. MMFN 58-
Price Henry M. BM2 55-58
Price 68-
Priester, Jr. A. SN 49-
Pritchett Robert D. SFM3 65-
Proulx Gerard A. 52-
Provenzola Frank D. 52-
Provost* CDR 67-69
Prudence William Edward WT2c 44-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
Q      
Quass Oswald Frank S1c 44-
Quesnel Louis E. 52-
Quick Rodney H. FN 69-
Quigley Stephen Patrick S1c 44-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
R      
Rabin John D. CS1 69-
Radford* ENS
Raich O. FN 58-
Ramsey James Porter BM1c 44-
Rathbun Robert W. RD2 49-
Raub Laurence P. FC3 49-
Raupp R. SN 58-
Rawls, Jr. Thadeous F. BT1 69-
Ray Calvin C. SD1 66-
Ray Edgar Lenoris S1c 44-
Raymond Charles A. SN 49-
Reagan Joseph Benjamin F1c 44-
Reagon James R. GMG2 66-
Real C. R. TN 62-
Reed Floyd C. FN 49-
Reel Donald Robert CTM 44-
Reel George William ET2 61-64
Regan Joseph Benjamin FC2 44-
Register A. YN2 58-
Reilly Dennis R. EMFN 66-
Reilly J. F. FA 62-
Reilly John Francis CPhM 44-
Remillard Raymond E. FC3 49-50
Remus Wade F. RDSN 49-50
Renouf Philip (n) S2c 44-
Resler, Jr. Henry SA 49-
Reynante V. M. TN 62-
Reynolds Jack (n) CFC 44-
Reynolds John B. CS3 49-
Reynolds Roger A. RD2 69-
Reza Manuel G. 55-57
Ricci Harold A. 55-57
Rich William F. MM3 66-
Richards Oheanic E. SN 50-
Richards Roland C. 54-
Richardson C. H. TM2 49-
Richardson Larry Philip S1c 46-
Richmond, Jr. John W. FA 49-
Riley William Hamilton S1c 46-
Riley, Jr. Joseph W. CS2 66-
Risher Robert Macgown S1c 46-
Risinger Eugene BT2 49-
Ritacco Robert E. RMSA 49-
Roberts Carl M. SN 66-
Roberts G. G. LCDR 57-58
Roberts LeMar Cox TM3 44-
Robertson* Gary L. Engineer 69-
Robinson M. A. CSC 49-50
Robinson Walter F. SN 55-58
Roca Louis James F1c 45-
Rockhill W. BT1 58-
Roder Richard P. SA 50-
Rodriguez Baltazar EN3 49-
Rogers C. J. SN 49-
Rogers Grady T. SN 49-
Rogers John C. STG3 69-
Rogers Obie J. SN 49-50
Rogers Tilmen SN 49-
Rogers, Jr. Freddie O. 55-57
Rogoza R. T. SN 62-
Rokoskie John Jacob GM3c 44-
Rollings Lewis MMC 49-
Rollings Ralph J. BM3 66-
Rollins Donald R. 52-
Romel, Jr. Christopher Henry F1c 45-
Rooker Donald O. SA 50-
Rose John Franklin S1c 44-
Rose Wilbern Thomas S2c 44-
Rosen Benjamin SA 49-
Ross Francis X. EMFN 69-
Ross William T. ENC 50-
Roths Charles Keith Y3c 45-
Ruth Richard M. SA 49-
Rutherford C. MM3 62-
Rutherford SM2 62-
Ryan Wayne T. SN 49-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
S      
Saint Richard J. 55-57
Salas Jose Jesus GMG3 62-63
Sam Joseph H. SN 49-
Samples Dewey L. BT3 69-
Sanchez Alfred M. 52-54
Sanchez Joseph R. 52-
Sandefur Douglas M ETSN 49-
Sander, Jr. Robert L. SA 49-
Sanders A. GM1 58-
Sanders Louis Dean F1c 45-
Sanders, Jr. William Henry GM3c 44-
Sansom David G. SH2 69-
Santiago Candido FN 49-
Sasoff Keith Bernard PhM3c 45-
Sattler Has W. 61-62
Saunders Charlie W. SD2 49-50
Saunders D. FN 62-
Sauvageau Raymond Wilfred RM2c 44-
Savage William Everett BM2c 44-
Sawyer James 54-
Sayer, Jr. Albert Bardal S2c 45-
Sayre Curtis Dean CWT
Schafer Calvin Herman S1c 45-
Schann Raymond John MM3 45-
Schellenberg Donald G. TM3 55-58
Schields K. SN 58-
Schmidt W. SN 58-59
Schuma Frank Joseph SM3c 45-
Schwartz Joseph (n) F1c 44-
Scott L. H. SN 62-
Scruggs Adalphus SN 50-
Scutro Michael A. 55-57
Seiler SK3 62-
Senters, Jr. William R. FA 50-
Sessions D. BT3 58-
Sessons Horace QMCS 66-
Shamblin Carlos J. HM1 66-
Shattuck Robert D. 52-54
Shauaghnessy SN 62-
Sheehan, Jr. John Walter S1c 44-
Sheldon Clyde F. FC1 49-
Shell* Robert J. 54-
Sheppard Ernest W. GMG1 65-66
Sherwin Ronald G. SN 49-
Shickel Ronald Ray EM2 65-66
Shilling Paul H. MM2 65-66
Shipla Harry CS1 69-
Shirilla Thomas E. FA 50-
Shirley Quinton D. SFPFA 69-
Showalter John M. MMFN 49-50
Shriver Frank L. MM3 49-50
Shuler, III Manley D. SN 69-
Shupp A. FN 62-
Shuster C. EMFN 58-
Siebenthall Jimmie Ray S1c 44-
Siewert Roger A. MMFN 49-
Simmons Jimmy L. RD1 66-
Simmons S. J. SN 62-
Simmons, Jr. Stanle J. SM2 65-66
Singleton Adrin D. GMC 49-
Singleton Arthur S. BT3 49-
Singleton T. W. RDSN 62-
Sinno Joseph Michael S1c 45-
Sioleskie Boland Martin BM2c 44-
Skelton Rodger D. SN 66-
Slack Matthew L. EM1 69-
Slagle Donald J. SN 69-
Slaughter Charles L. ENFN 49-
Slaughter* Christopher Supply 69-
Slavin J. SN 58-
Slover John C. BTC 65-66
Smith Aubrey D. CS1 65-66
Smith Carl R. FCC 49-
Smith Charles L. QM3 49-
Smith James Charles FN 66-
Smith James Lipscombe CMM 46-
Smith John H. SH1 62-
Smith Kenneth Rivers S1c 44-
Smith LeRoy GMM3 49-
Smith LeRoy K. 54-
Smith Marvin Roy F1c 44-
Smith R. GMSN 58-
Smith R. 61-62
Smith Rudolph CS2 58-
Smith Thomas Paul SH3 65-66
Smith* Thomas J. 54-
Smith, Jr Milas TR 49-
Smyser J. EM1 58-
Sneck Melvin G. SPCN 65-66
Snyder George F. BMC 49-52
Snyder Lawrence FN 62-
Snyder Stewart J. RM3 69-
Snyder Robert W. SA 49-
Soriano W. SN 58-
Sousa Thomas CMSN 58-
Sowash John C. SN 50-
Spatz Henry W. STG2 69-
Speck Frank Michael TM2c 45-
Speight J. SN 58-
Spencer Cheviler G. GM2 49-
Spencer Fred Henry CMM 46-
Spencer Robert Henry GM3 44-
Spivey George M HM2 49-
Spurlock E. BTC 62-
St. Clair William B. ENS 63
Stage Jack J. SN 49-
Stamps, Jr. George R. 55-57
Stanley G. A. FN 62-
Stanley George A. BT3 65-
Stanley SH2 62-
Stannard Henry E. 54-
Stark Stanley F. SN 65-66
Starling Leon B. SOSN 49-50
StCyr Rene E. SN 49-50
Steidell S. A. RMC 62-63
Stein Joseph James S2c 46-
Stello William C. SN 69-
Stephenson Ernest Eugene B3c 46-
Stevens Ransome E. PhM2c 44-
Stewart Jackson Sibley S1c 44-
Stewart Lowell T. BTC 65-66
Stidham Troy E. FN 49-
Stone Bobby M. 54-
Storey Billy C. SA 50-52
Storme Dezzie Riley SN 66-
Straathann Ricky D. TMSN 69-
Stratton Joseph W. BT2 49-
Straub Paul William S1c 44-
Stravato Danney GM 46-47
Strom Leonard August Cox 45-
Stroud Everett W. SM1 69-
Stuchell W. SN 58-
Studzinski Alexander Philip CGM 44-
Suitt Willard G. FN 69-
Sullivan James R. FP3 50-
Suslowicz Walter Anthony Cox 44-
Swarckof Rudolf F. FN 50-
Sweeney R. SN 58-
Sydlik Thaddeus L. SR 49-
Sypek Philip Albert EM2 65-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
T      
Taber R. C. SFP3 62-
Tadlock* James D. 61-62
Talerico Joseph F. SN 49-
Talley H. EM3 58-
Tallman G. MM3 58-
Tapley Lawrence Odell StM2c 45-
Tate Eugene C. 52-
Tate J. MMFN 58-
Tatum Samuel Earl S1c 44-
Taylor Anthony SK3 65-
Taylor Arthur FN 49-50
Taylor L. FTC 58-
Taylor, Jr. John S. RD1 49-
Teachout Robert J. EN1 69-
Tennes Raymond RMC 58-59
Thacker Cannie C. 52-
Thackston James C. SN 65-66
Thigpen John 'D' S2c 44-
Thomas Nathaniel J. SD3 49-
Thomas R. L. BT2 62-
Thomas Robert L. SH1 69-
Thomas Willie R. SD1 65-66
Thompson Harold K. MR1 66-69
Thompson J. L. FA 62-
Thompson Raymond Edward GM2c 44-
Thompson, Jr. James A. 52-
Tiedeman Karl Leonard MM1c 44-
Tindell Albert Frederick S1c 45-
Tingen Louis A. BTC 49-
Tipton B. MM1 58-
Todd Clarence C. GMC 49-
Tomachio Jerrey GM 46-47
Tomberlin C. FN 58-
Tompkins Frederick Lloyd CK2c 44-
Torgerson* Theodore A. CDR 46-47
Toth John R. SA 50-
Tower W. SN 58-
Towry Lloyd Knox MM3c 44-
Trapani Joseph C. 52-54
Troup Raylord Milford F2c 44-
Troutman Ellis A. RMC 69-
Truluck H. 55-57
Tucker Wallace V. 54-
Tucker William M. SMC 66-
Turk Edward 55-57
Turner James Reece SN 65-66
Turner Walter G. BM2 49-
Twist Donald D. FN 69-
Tyson Millard C. EN1 49-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
U      
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
V      
Van Schoick R. T. HM1 62-
VanAlstine Lawren W. YN2 66-
Vanderloon David B. FA 49-52
Vanlandingham H. GMG1 69-
Vanschoick Robert T. HM1 65-
Vaughan Edward M. SN 65-66
Vaughn C. ETC 58-
Vestil Richard A. TN 69-
Vincent Arthur R. SA 49-
Vincent Gerald E. SM2 66-
Vincent J. SN 49-
Vivens Stanly A. TE3 49-
Vogt Conway Edward S1c 44-
Vollmuth R. FN 58-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
W      
Wadstrom Edwin G. SA 49-
Wagers James D. BT3 69-
Wagley Robert L. 52-
Wagner Gene F. 52-54
Walker D. SH3 58-
Walker Frederick S1c 45-
Walker Lloyd B. 55-57
Walker Russell E. 55-57
Walker Samuel FTSN 58-
Wallace Charles T. SN 66-
Walsh Alan Woods FC3c 44-
Walter@ Clifford L. 54-57
Ward Charles S. SA 50-52
Ward Robert L. 54-
Waring James SO3 49-50
Warren Douglas FTSN 58-
Warren John Matthew SM1c 44-
Warren Paul FN 66-
Watkins David M. 52-54
Watts William C. SN 49-50
Waugh Leonard Charles S1c 45-
Webb David W. MM3 49-50
Webster George H. RM3 49-50
Weibel D. FN 58-
Weiss John J. SN 49-
Weiss Norman B. HM3 49-
Wells essie J. RDC 69-
Wells Richard C. MM3 49-
Wells, Jr. James A. 54-
Welsh A.W. FCO3 44-
Welson, Jr. Irven L. EM1 49-
Werner Jacob G. MMC 49-
Werner P. SN 58-
West Vernon FCC 49-
West, Jr. S. H. SN 62-
Westfall Carl M. BT1 69-
Wetherman Irving William S1c 45-
Whalen* Joseph 61-62
Whaley Charles J. 52-
Whaley Elwood A. 52-
Whedbee* James S. CommOff 69-
White Vassar W. SA 49-
White Dale V. SFM3 69-
White Douglas QM3 65-
White Karl R. MM3 69-
White Lawrence K. FA 49-50
White Richard V. SN 49-
White Robert L. 55-57
Whitworth Lawrence 55-57
Wietecha Fred Stanley S1c 44-
Wiggins Herman L. 54-
Wilcoxen Richard D. SN 49-
Wiles Frankin C. SN 49-
Wiley, Jr. Paul Rogers SN 65-66
Wilhelm Steave SA 50-52
Wilk Louis E. 54-
Wilk Robert John FN 66-
Willett Robert J. FN 49-50
Williams Bennie A. 52-
Williams Bernard Eugene S2c 44-
Williams D. J. BT2 62-
Williams David C. FTC3 69-
Williams Emerson W. MMFN 50-
Williams Jack SN 49-51
Williams Jack L. SN 49-52
Williams John Edward EN3 65-66
Williams Robert 55-57
Williams Woodrow Wilson S1c 44-
Williams* David W. 55-57
Willis Opie W. BM3 49-
Willis* James L. 55-57
Wilmot Leslie Lee FN 65-
Wilson D. SN 58-
Wilson W. MMC 58-
Wilson* Garry L. LT 62-63
Windsor Edward E. FN 69-
Winesett Billy L. 52-
Winfrey Claud O. MMC 50-
Winowitch Mitchell 52-
Wojiak Harry L. SA 49-
Wolf Sheldon H. SK3 69-
Wolfe* F. LTJG 58-
Wolford R. BT2 58-
Wolinski Louis S. RD3 49-50
Wood James B. MMCM 69-
Woodford Daniel L. SN 50-
Woods Dennis M. SN 69-
Woods L. E. EMFN 63-
Wooten Clifford C. 52-54
Work F. FN 62-
Workman Floyd E. S1c 44-
Wright C. YNSN 58-
Wright* Ernest J. LTJG 44-
Wyatt William G. MM1 65-
Wyatt Jack D. QMSN 50-
Wyatt W. G. MM1 62-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
X      
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
Y      
Yawn James C. BM1 65-66
Yeoman Floyd Edgar S1/c 44-
Yonenaka T. SA 58-
Young Frederick W. RM3 66-69
Young Lawrence W. 55-57
Young Maynard W. FN 49-
Young Richard Phillip CCS(AA) 44-
Young Thomas R. SN 49-
Youngs* LTJG 62-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office      
Ziesman John H. F1cTM 44-
Zimmerman Howard E. SN 49-
Zimmerman Paul R. ETRSN 62-
Zimmerman R. E. SN 49-
  Return to Index Return to the Ship's Office